Euro 2020 fixtures: Live stream, TV channels, kick-off times, groups ahead of big summer for England, Wales and Scotland

A BIZARRE domestic season is coming to a close and Euro 2020 is nearly here for a massive festival of football.

It's set to be a huge summer of action from around Europe as Gareth Southgate's Three Lions go for glory.

There is plenty of home nations interest as well with Wales and Scotland involved in this summer's showpiece.

FREE BETS: GET OVER £2,000 IN SIGN UP OFFERS HERE

Re-arranged from last year's cancelled tournament, Turkey face Italy in the Group A curtain-raiser in Rome.

Euro 2020 confirmed groups

There are 24 nations competing in Euro 2020, which will get underway on Friday, June 11 2021.

Of the Home Nations, three have made it to the finals with England and Scotland both in Group D, while Wales have a tough ask in Group A.

  • Group A: Turkey, Italy, Wales, Switzerland.
  • Group B: Denmark, Finland, Belgium, Russia.
  • Group C: Netherlands, Ukraine, Austria, North Macedonia.
  • Group D: England, Croatia, Czech Republic, Scotland.
  • Group E: Spain, Sweden, Poland, Slovakia.
  • Group F: Germany, France, Portugal, Hungary.

Euro 2020 fixtures

Every single match of this summer's tournament will be shown on free-to-air TV in the UK.

You can catch the games on either the BBC or ITV, so anyone with a valid TV licence can watch.

Games kick-off at 2pm, 5pm and 8pm BST – so there's no late nights or early mornings like we've had in some recent World Cup's.

If you want to stream, the BBC iPlayer and ITV Hub will allow you to do so – all you have to do is create a free account.

GROUP STAGE – Matchday 1

Friday, June 11

  • Turkey vs Italy, 8pm (Group A, BBC)

Saturday, June 12

  • Wales vs Switzerland, 2pm (Group A, BBC)
  • Denmark vs Finland, 5pm (Group B, BBC)
  • Belgium vs Russia, 8pm (Group B, ITV)

Sunday, June 13

  • England vs Croatia, 2pm (Group D, BBC)
  • Austria vs North Macedonia, 5pm (Group C, ITV)
  • Holland vs Ukraine, 8pm (Group C, ITV)

Monday, June 14

  • Scotland vs Czech Republic, 2pm (Group D, BBC)
  • Poland vs Slovakia, 5pm (Group E, ITV)
  • Spain vs Sweden, 8pm (Group E, BBC)

Tuesday, June 15

  • Hungary vs Portugal, 5pm (Group F, ITV)
  • France vs Germany, 8pm (Group F, ITV)

GROUP STAGE – Matchday 2

Wednesday, June 16

  • Finland vs Russia, 2pm (Group B, BBC)
  • Turkey vs Wales, 5pm (Group A, BBC)
  • Italy vs Switzerland, 8pm (Group A, ITV)

Thursday, June 17

  • Ukraine vs North Macedonia, 2pm (Group C, ITV)
  • Denmark vs Belgium, 5pm (Group B, ITV)
  • Holland vs Austria, 8pm (Group C, BBC)

Friday, June 18

  • Sweden vs Slovakia, 2pm (Group E, BBC)
  • Croatia vs Czech Republic, 5pm (Group D, BBC)
  • England vs Scotland, 8pm (Group D, ITV)

Saturday, June 19

  • Hungary vs France, 2pm (Group F, BBC)
  • Portugal vs Germany, 5pm (Group F, ITV)
  • Spain vs Poland, 8pm (Group E, BBC)

GROUP STAGE – Matchday 3

Sunday, June 20

  • Italy vs Wales, 5pm (Group A, ITV)
  • Switzerland vs Turkey, 5pm (Group A, ITV)

Monday, June 21

  • Ukraine vs Austria, 5pm (Group C, ITV)
  • North Macedonia vs Holland, 5pm (Group C, ITV)
  • Russia vs Denmark, 8pm (Group B, BBC)
  • Finland vs Belgium, 8pm (Group B, BBC)

Tuesday, June 22

  • Croatia vs Scotland, 8pm (Group D, ITV)
  • Czech Republic vs England, 8pm (Group D, ITV)

Wednesday, June 23

  • Sweden vs Poland, 5pm (Group E, ITV)
  • Slovakia vs Spain, 5pm (Group E, ITV)
  • Portugal vs France, 8pm (Group F, BBC)
  • Germany vs Hungary, 8pm (Group F, BBC)

KNOCKOUT STAGE – Round of 16

Saturday, June 26

  • Match one – Runner up Group A vs Runner-up Group B, 6pm
  • Match two – Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group C, 8pm

Sunday, June 27

  • Match three – Winner Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F, 6pm
  • Match four – Winner Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F, 8pm

Monday, June 28

  • Match five – Runner-up Group D vs Runner-up Group E, 6pm
  • Match six – Winner Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C. 8pm

Tuesday, June 29

  • Match seven – Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group F, 6pm
  • Match eight – Winner Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D, 8pm

KNOCKOUT STAGE – Quarter-finals

Friday, July 2

  • Winner of Match six vs Winner of Match five, 6pm
  • Winner of Match four vs Winner of Match two, 8pm

Saturday, July 3

  • Winner of Match three vs Winner of Match one, 6pm
  • Winner of Match eight vs Winner of match seven, 8pm

KNOCKOUT STAGE – Semi-finals

Tuesday, July 6

  • Quarter-final two winner vs Quarter-final one winner, 8pm

Wednesday, July 7

  • Quarter-final four winner vs Quarter-final three winner, 8pm

KNOCKOUT STAGE – Final

Sunday, July 11

  • Semi-final one winner vs Semi-final two winner, 8pm

Where will the Euro 2020 final be held?

In a huge boost for Gareth Southgate and England, the semi-finals and final will be held at Wembley Stadium.

Euro 2020 confirmed venues are:

  • Rome (Stadio Olimpico)
  • Baku (Olympic Stadium)
  • Copenhagen (Parken Stadium)
  • St Petersburg (St Petersburg Stadium)
  • Amsterdam (Johan Crujff Arena)
  • Bucharest (National Arena)
  • London (Wembley Stadium)
  • Glasgow (Hampden Park)
  • Budapest (Puskás Aréna)
  • Munich (Fußball Arena München)
  • Seville (La Cartuja Stadium)

    Source: Read Full Article